IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, SWEET & SOUR MARINADE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pineapple juice concentrate
distilled vinegar
sugar
salt
tomato paste
mango puree
modified corn starch
water
soybeans
wheat
caramel color
spice
xanthan gum
red bell peppers
mixed tocopherols
and natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
pineapple juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, tomato paste, mango puree, modified corn starch, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, caramel color), spice, xanthan gum, red bell peppers, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) and natural flavors.
UPC
090997620305
Created by
Steve