IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLDE CAPE COD, VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE DRESSING, TOASTED SESAME, SOY & GINGER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water red wine vinegar sugar cider vinegar soybeans wheat salt caramel color honey sesame seeds garlic fermented soybeans xanthan gum spice mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

water, red wine vinegar, sugar, cider vinegar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, caramel color), honey, sesame seeds, garlic, miso powder (fermented soybeans with salt), salt, xanthan gum, spice, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e).

UPC

090997100906
Created by Steve