IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, WASABI, SOY & GINGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red wine
cider
sugar
water
soybeans
wheat
salt
caramel color
honey
sesame seeds
wasabi
spices
horseradish
mustard
garlic
xanthan gum
miso powder
dextrose
natural flavors
ascorbic acid
vitamin e
Full Ingredient List
vinegar (red wine & cider), sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, caramel color), honey, sesame seeds, wasabi, spices, horseradish, mustard, salt, garlic, xanthan gum, miso powder (fermented soybeans and salt), dextrose, natural flavors, ascorbic acid & vitamin e.
UPC
090997103402
Created by
Steve