IS IT VEGAN?

Is ONION BLOSSOM HORSERADISH DIP, ONION BLOSSOM HORSERADISH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil horseradish roots vinegar salt water corn syrup distilled white vinegar pasteurized whole eggs skim milk lactic acid cultures garlic powder onion powder xanthan gum horseradish flavoring sodium benzoate potassium sorbate mustard flour dried parsley ground paprika mustard oil paprika extract calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, horseradish root (horseradish roots, vinegar, salt), water, corn syrup, distilled white vinegar, pasteurized whole eggs (dried), salt, cultured buttermilk [skim milk, lactic acid, cultures], garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, horseradish flavoring, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, mustard flour, dried parsley, ground paprika, mustard oil, paprika extract, calcium disodium edta (to preserve freshness).

UPC

020138330039
Created by Steve