IS IT VEGAN?

Is ONION-GARLIC-SEA SALT 100% GRAIN-FREE BAGEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

egg whites whole eggs applesauce almond flour cassava flour psyllium husk coconut oil water flaxseed meal coconut flour monocalcium phosphate potato starch potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent apple cider vinegar sweet potato flour garlic powder onion powder sea salt baking soda sesame seeds poppy seeds

Full Ingredient List

egg whites, whole eggs, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, cassava flour, psyllium husk, coconut oil, water, flaxseed meal, coconut flour, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), apple cider vinegar, sweet potato flour, garlic powder, onion powder, sea salt, baking soda (as leavening agent), sesame seeds, poppy seeds

UPC

869745000115
Created by Steve