IS IT VEGAN?
Is ONION-GARLIC-SEA SALT 100% GRAIN-FREE BAGUETTE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
egg whites
whole eggs
applesauce
almond flour
cassava flour
psyllium husk
coconut oil
water
flaxseed meal
coconut flour
monocalcium phosphate
potato starch
potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent
apple cider vinegar
sweet potato flour
garlic powder
onion powder
sea salt
baking soda
sesame seeds
poppy seeds
Full Ingredient List
egg whites, whole eggs, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, cassava flour, psyllium husk, coconut oil, water, flaxseed meal, coconut flour, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), apple cider vinegar, sweet potato flour, garlic powder, onion powder, sea salt, baking soda (as leavening agent), sesame seeds, poppy seeds
UPC
869745000139
Created by
Steve