IS IT VEGAN?
Is ONION & PEPPER PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
onion
unbleached spring wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononstrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
peeled and ground tomatoes
salt
citric acid
pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
pepper
spanish onion
cottonseed oil
yeast
sugar
spices
Full Ingredient List
onion & pepper pizza ingredients: flour (unbleached spring wheat flour, malted barley flour. niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononstrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, ground tomatoes in heavy puree (peeled and ground tomatoes, salt, citric acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultured pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pepper, spanish onion, cottonseed oil, salt, yeast, sugar, spices.
UPC
0677636000072
Created by
Steve