IS IT VEGAN?

Is ONION RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dried onion salt modified food starch sugar palm oil hydrolyzed yeast protein hydrolyzed soy protein monosodium glutamate onion oil hydrolyzed corn protein caramel color silicon dioxide autolyzed yeast extract sulfites

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: dried onion, salt, modified food starch, sugar, palm oil, hydrolyzed yeast protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, onion salt (salt, onion oil), hydrolyzed corn protein, caramel color, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), autolyzed yeast extract, sulfites.

UPC

074235441006
Created by Steve