IS IT VEGAN?

Is OPEN FACED SALMON BAGEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar wheat gluten salt cultured corn syrup solid cultured dextrose wheat flour monocalcium phosphate wheat starch yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid distilled vinegar barley malt flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate enzymes monoglyceride riboflavin folic acid atlantic salmon brown sugar oakwood smoke cucumber cream milk bacterial culture natamycin lemon juice concentrate parsley black pepper locust bean gum xanthan gum guar gum onion spices sunflower oil sunflower oil

Full Ingredient List

plain bagel [water, sucrose (sugar, water), wheat gluten, salt, cultured corn syrup solid, cultured dextrose, wheat flour, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch, instant yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), distilled vinegar, wheat flour, barley malt flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, enzymes, monoglyceride, wheat gluten, riboflavin, folic acid], salmon (atlantic salmon, salt, brown sugar, oakwood smoke), cucumber, herb cream cheese [cheese cream (cream, milk, bacterial culture, salt, natamycin), lemon juice concentrate, parsley, black pepper, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, guar gum], onion, peppercorn blend (spices, sunflower oil), oil).

UPC

5051379084103
Created by Steve