IS IT VEGAN?
Are ORANGE CREME ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
white chocolate
gar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
confectioner's coating
ugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
anhydrous milkfat
natural flavor
almonds
color
tapioca dextrin
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), confectioner's coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), almonds, natural flavor, color added (yellow 6 lake), tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze.
UPC
071725728395
Created by
Steve