IS IT VEGAN?

Are ORANGE CREME ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white chocolate gar cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla confectioner's coating ugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk anhydrous milkfat natural flavor almonds color tapioca dextrin confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), confectioner's coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), almonds, natural flavor, color added (yellow 6 lake), tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze.

UPC

071725728395
Created by Steve