IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORANGE LEAF COOKIE, ORANGE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cane sugar
palm fruit oil
cage free eggs
salt
cornstarch
natural flavoring
natural colorings
vanilla
water
tapioca starch
dextrose
cream of tartar
Full Ingredient List
unbleached, unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, salt, cornstarch, natural flavoring, natural colorings, vanilla, water, tapioca starch, dextrose, cream of tartar.
UPC
854060001145
Created by
Steve