IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC BAKED CRACKERS WITH KALE AND CHIA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic garbanzo bean flour
organic palm oil
organic potato starch
organic rice flour
organic kale puree
organic pea protein
organic yeast extract
organic onion powder
organic rice vinegar
organic flavor
salt
natural flavor
organic ground chia seed
organic garlic powder
organic annatto powder
Full Ingredient List
organic garbanzo bean flour, organic palm oil*, organic potato starch, organic rice flour, organic kale puree, organic pea protein, organic yeast extract, organic onion powder, organic rice vinegar, organic flavor, salt, natural flavor, organic ground chia seed, organic garlic powder, organic annatto powder (for color).
UPC
854126004073
Created by
Steve