IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORGANIC BROTH, CHICKEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water organic chicken flavor organic onion powder sea salt yeast extract organic cane sugar organic carrot juice concentrate organic turmeric organic natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, organic chicken flavor base (organic chicken flavor*, organic onion powder, sea salt, yeast extract, organic cane sugar, organic carrot juice concentrate, organic turmeric, organic natural flavor), sea salt.

UPC

078742147109
Created by Steve