IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORGANIC BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic sugar organic wheat flour organic cane sugar organic unsweetened chocolate organic cocoa butter organic soy lecithin alkali organic soybean oil sea salt organic natural flavor baking soda

Full Ingredient List

organic sugar, organic wheat flour, organic semi-sweet chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin [emulsifier]), organic cocoa (processed with alkali), organic soybean oil. contains 2% or less of the following: sea salt, organic natural flavor, baking soda.

UPC

041449450216
Created by Steve