IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC CHAI TEA LATTE CONCENTRATE, CHAI TEA LATTE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
organic black tea
natural flavors
ginger
cassia
nutmeg
black pepper
cardamom
clove extract
anise extract
organic cane sugar
organic caramel color
organic ginger juice
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
brewed tea (water, organic black tea, natural flavors, organic spice extracts [ginger, cassia, nutmeg, black pepper, cardamom], clove extract, anise extract), organic cane sugar, contains less than 1% of organic caramel color, organic ginger juice, citric acid.
UPC
041820817720
Created by
Steve