IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC GARDEN SALAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic romaine lettuce
organic red cabbage
organic carrot
organic zucchini
organic cherry tomato
organic canola oil
organic cider vinegar
water
organic mustard seed
salt
organic spices
organic sugar
organic sunflower seeds
organic garlic powder
dried organic tarragon
Full Ingredient List
organic romaine lettuce, organic red cabbage, organic carrot, organic zucchini, organic cherry tomato, ki's dressing (organic canola oil, organic cider vinegar, organic grain vinegar (water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), water, organic sugar, organic sunflower seeds, organic garlic powder, dried organic tarragon, salt).
UPC
784048005004
Created by
Steve