IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC LEMON YUZU VINAIGRETTE, LEMON YUZU vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high-oleic sunflower oil
extra virgin olive oil
water
orange juice concetrate
rice vinegar
lemon juice concentrate
sunflower protein
gingers
yeast extract
turmeric
black pepper
natural flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil blend* (high-oleic sunflower oil*, extra virgin olive oil*), water, orange juice concetrate*, rice vinegar, lemon juice concentrate*, contains less than 2%: sunflower protein*, gingers*, yeast extract*, turmeric*, black pepper*, natural flavor, xanthan gum
UPC
850003695365
Created by
Steve