IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & SEA SALT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cocoa butter
dried whole milk
chocolate liquor
sugar
glucose syrup
natural bourbon vanilla extract
non-gmo soy lecithin
natural flavor
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, dried whole milk*, chocolate liquor (tanzania)*, caramel pieces* (sugar*, glucose syrup (from wheat)*), natural bourbon vanilla extract*, non-gmo soy lecithin*, natural flavor, sea salt.
UPC
040594213981
Created by
Steve