IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
organic sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sea salt
organic soybean oil
organic buttermilk
organic nonfat milk
organic natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, organic sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), sea salt, organic soybean oil, organic buttermilk, organic nonfat milk, organic natural flavor.
UPC
041449450179
Created by
Steve