IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORGANIC PANCAKE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic whole wheat flour organic wheat flour organic sugar baking soda monocalcium phosphate sea salt organic soybean oil organic buttermilk organic nonfat milk organic natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, organic sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), sea salt, organic soybean oil, organic buttermilk, organic nonfat milk, organic natural flavor.

UPC

041449450179
Created by Steve