IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
organic canola oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
organic raw sugar
organic dextrose
salt
Full Ingredient List
enriched organic flour (organic wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic canola oil, baking powder (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), organic raw sugar, organic dextrose, salt.
UPC
492610405069
Created by
Steve