IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC PLAIN YOGURT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole milk
organic nonfat milk
organic cream
bifidus
thermophilius
organic nonfat milk
acidophilus
bifidus
bulgaris
Full Ingredient List
certified organic grade a whole milk, organic grade a nonfat milk, organic grade a cream, cultures (s. thermophilius, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. bulgaris).
UPC
750088702500
Created by
Steve