IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic pea
organic tapioca fiber
organic chia
organic flax
organic cranberry
organic baobab
organic pumpkin
organic cacao
organic chocolate flavors
organic vanilla flavor
organic stevia extract
sea salt
organic erythritol
organic cinnamon
lipase
protease
aspergillopepsin
beta-glucanase
cellulase
bromelain
phytase
lactase
papain
peptidase
pectinase
hemicellulase
xylanase
lactobacillus plantarum
lactobacillus bulgaricus
1 billion cfu
Full Ingredient List
certified organic plant protein blend: [organic pea (seed), organic tapioca fiber, organic chia (seed), organic flax (seed), organic cranberry (seed), organic baobab (fruit), organic pumpkin (seed)], organic cacao, organic chocolate flavors, organic vanilla flavor, organic stevia extract (leaf), sea salt, organic erythritol, organic cinnamon, raw enzyme blend: lipase, protease, aspergillopepsin, beta-glucanase, cellulase, bromelain, phytase, lactase, papain, peptidase, pectinase, hemicellulase, xylanase, raw probiotic blend: [lactobacillus plantarum, lactobacillus bulgaricus] 1 billion cfu
UPC
0658010118033
Created by
Steve