IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORGANIC POPPED CORN, BOLD, CHILE JALAPENO WHITE CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic popcorn organic sunflower safflower oil organic cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes organic nonfat milk organic whey organic buttermilk sea salt organic chile pepper jalapeno pepper disodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

organic popcorn, organic sunflower and/or safflower oil, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt & enzymes), organic nonfat milk, organic whey and/or organic buttermilk, sea salt, organic chile pepper, jalapeno pepper, disodium phosphate.

UPC

732494001651
Created by Steve