IS IT VEGAN?

Are ORGANIC QUINOA + OAT PANCAKE MIX WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

quinoa oats dark chocolate chips chocolate liquor cane sugar cocoa butter sunflower lecithin baking powder natural vanilla flavor and salt

Full Ingredient List

quinoa* (39.3%), oats* (36.7%), dark chocolate chips* (12%) (chocolate liquor*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, sunflower lecithin), cane sugar* (7.7%), baking powder (2.7%), natural vanilla flavor (1.3%) and salt (0.3%).

UPC

0707273545060
Created by Steve