IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORGANIC SESAME CHOCOLATE BUTTER SAUCE, SESAME CHOCOLATE BUTTER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic ground toasted sesame seed
organic dark chocolate
organic fiber
organic demerara sugar
organic dates syrup
organic soy flour
organic lecithin
salt
cocoa powder
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
organic ground toasted sesame seed 70%, organic dark chocolate (70% cocoa nibs) 10%, organic fiber 10%, organic demerara sugar, organic dates syrup, organic soy flour, organic lecithin, salt, cocoa powder, vanilla.
UPC
890652002350
Created by
Steve