IS IT VEGAN?

Are ORGANIC THIN-SLICED BREAD MULTI-GRAIN & SEEDS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic whole wheat flour organic cracked wheat organic sunflower seeds organic pumpkin seeds organic brown flax seeds organic sesame seeds organic black sesame seeds organic rolled oats organic steel cut oats organic millet organic brown rice organic golden flax organic spelt flakes organic tri-colored quinoa organic sorghum organic buckwheat groats organic khorasan wheat flakes organic chia seeds organic poppy seeds organic barley flakes organic triticale flakes organic soft white wheat flakes organic rye flakes organic amaranth organic corn meal organic red wheat bran filtered water organic cane sugar organic vital wheat gluten organic oat fiber yeast sea salt organic soy oil organic molasses organic distilled vinegar cultured wheat flour dough conditioner enzymes

Full Ingredient List

organic whole wheat flour, organic grain and seed blend (organic cracked wheat, organic sunflower seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown flax seeds, organic sesame seeds, organic black sesame seeds, organic rolled oats, organic steel cut oats, organic millet, organic brown rice, organic golden flax, organic spelt flakes, organic tri-colored quinoa, organic sorghum, organic buckwheat groats, organic khorasan wheat flakes, organic chia seeds, organic poppy seeds, organic barley flakes, organic triticale flakes, organic soft white wheat flakes, organic rye flakes, organic amaranth, organic corn meal, organic red wheat bran), filtered water, organic cane sugar, organic vital wheat gluten, organic oat fiber, contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, sea salt, organic soy oil, organic molasses, organic distilled vinegar, cultured wheat flour, dough conditioner (ascorbic acid), enzymes.

UPC

078742240503
Created by Steve