IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORGANIC YELLOW CAKE MIX vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic wheat flour organic sugar baking soda organic soybean oil sea salt xanthan gum organic natural flavors organic guar gum organic arabic gum monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

organic wheat flour, organic sugar. contains 2% or less of the following: baking soda, organic soybean oil, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic natural flavors (contains milk), organic guar gum, organic arabic gum, monocalcium phosphate (leavening), sodium acid pyrophosphate (leavening).

UPC

041449450193
Created by Steve