IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL 4 MEAT PIZZA, 4 MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cooked seasoned pizza topping made pork chicken and beef bha bht mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified corn starch spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil dried potatoes sodium and pyrophosphate hydrolyzed corn protein soy protein and wheat protein corn syrup solids maltodextrin spices natural grill flavor garlic powder tomato paste pepperoni made

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked pizza topping mix (cooked seasoned pizza topping, made with pork, chicken and beef, bha, bht with citric acid added to help protect flavor [pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified corn starch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil], cooked beef pizza topping [beef, water, textured soy protein concentrate, dried potatoes with sodium and pyrophosphate, contains 2% or less of: salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein and wheat protein, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, spice, natural grill flavor [from sunflower oil], garlic powder. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil]), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), canadian bacon chunked & formed with natural juices - naturally smoked made from pork sirloin hips (cured with water, salt, less than 2% sugar, corn syrup, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

071921620523
Created by Steve