IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL ACAI SORBET, ORIGINAL vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic acai puree
organic invert-cane syrup
organic sunflower oil
organic tapioca starch
organic locust bean gum
organic guar gum
pectin
organic sunflower lecithin
citric acid
natural guarana extract
organic guarana flavor
Full Ingredient List
organic acai puree, organic invert-cane syrup, organic sunflower oil, contains 0.5% or less of the following: organic tapioca starch, organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum, pectin, organic sunflower lecithin, citric acid, natural guarana extract, organic guarana flavor.
UPC
852458006000
Created by
Steve