IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL AUTHENTIC VEGAN YELLOW RICE MIX, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
corn oil
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
natural flavor
granula- ted garlic
spices
pars- ley
dehydrated onion
granulated garlic
dehydrated red bell pepper
dehydrated green bell pepper
coriander
yellow 5
silicon dioxide
and annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, corn oil, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, natural flavor, granula- ted garlic, spices, pars- ley), dehydrated onion, salt, granulated garlic, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, coriander, yellow 5, silicon dioxide (as anticaking agent) and annatto.
UPC
041331028387
Created by
Steve