IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING MEDIUM RECIPE SAUCE, ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pepper
vinegar
salt
water
vegetable oil blend
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate
natural and artificial flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
white distilled vinegar
xanthan gum
garlic
potassium sorbate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
cayenne pepper concentrate (pepper, vinegar, salt), water, margarine (vegetable oil blend {soybean and hydrogenated soybean oils}, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate, natural and artificial flavor, beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate), white distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, garlic, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
786278121264
Created by
Steve