IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
salt
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
palm oil
casein
milk
enzymes
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
beta carotene
chicken beef
citric acid added to help protect flavor
pork
lactic acid starter
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), beta carotene [color]), pepperoni made with pork, chicken beef, bha, bht with citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may also contain paprika, natural smoke flavor), corn oil, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene (color]), salt sugar, yeast, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921630881
Created by
Steve