IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL CANADIAN BACON PIZZA, ORIGINAL CANADIAN BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
canadian bacon chunked
formed
sugar
corn syrup
sodium phosphate
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
tomato paste
palm oil
casein
milk
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sorbic acid
beta carotene
corn oil
natural flavor
yeast
spices
dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), canadian bacon chunked & formed with natural juices naturally smoked made from pork sirloin hips (cured with water, salt, less than 2% sugar, corn syrup, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921299880
Created by
Steve