IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL CANADIAN STYLE BACON WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, ORIGINAL CANADIAN STYLE BACON WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cheese culture
made from cultured pasteurized milk
salt
calcium chloride
enzymes
wheat
malted barley
water
soybean oil
yeast
dextrose
calcium propionate
and soy lecithin
tomato puree
tomatoes
corn oil
olive oil
pepper
spices and garlic
canadian style bacon
made
pork serloin hips
smoked flavoring
dextrose sodium phosphate
smoke flavoring
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
enzymes and annatto vegetable color
romano
parmesan
cow's milk
cheese culture
salt and enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cheese, mozzarella: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, and enzymes). crust: (wheat flour (wheat, malted barley), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative) and soy lecithin.) sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, corn oil , salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic), canadian style bacon with natural juices: (made with pork serloin hips, smoked flavoring added). (cured with water, salt, dextrose sodium phosphate, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite). cheese: cheddar (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes and annatto vegetable color). grated cheese: (romano, parmesan, part skim cheese [made from: cow's milk, cheese culture, salt and enzymes]).
UPC
083554084566
Created by
Steve