IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL CHICKEN & RICE MIX, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices
parsley
dehydrated green peas
dehydrated red bell pepper
dehydrated onion
yellow no 5
annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), dehydrated green peas, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated onion, salt, granulated garlic, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, yellow no 5, and annatto.
UPC
041331126694
Created by
Steve