IS IT VEGAN?
Are ORIGINAL CHILI CON CARNE WITH BEANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
beef
cooked beans
tomato paste
spice
modified food starch
salt
soy flour
caramel coloring
paprika
sugar
soy lecithin
caramel color
flavoring
Full Ingredient List
water, beef, cooked beans, 2% or less of tomato puree (water, tomato paste), spice, modified food starch, salt, textured soy protein (soy flour, caramel coloring), paprika, sugar, soy lecithin, caramel color, flavoring.
UPC
050000052684
Created by
Steve