IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL CHILI CON CARNE WITHOUT BEANS, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
beef
tomato paste
modified cornstarch
cooked beef
soy flour
caramel color
spices
paprika
salt
rolled oats
sugar
soy protein concentrate
soy lecithin
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
water, beef, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), modified cornstarch, cooked beef, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color), 2% or less of: spices, paprika, salt, rolled oats, sugar, soy protein concentrate, soy lecithin, natural flavors.
UPC
050000052783
Created by
Steve