IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL CLASSIC SAUSAGE BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE PIZZA, CLASSIC SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cooked seasoned pizza topping made pork chicken and beef bha mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil tomato paste palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sorbic acid beta carotene corn oil natural flavor sugar yeast dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork, chicken and beef. bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), salt, sugar, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921490799
Created by Steve