IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL CLASSIC SAUSAGE PRESERVATIVE-FREE CRUST PIZZA, ORIGINAL CLASSIC SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
cooked seasoned pizza topping made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha and bht and citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
yeast
dried garlic
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha and bht and citric acid [preservatives]. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), tomato paste, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
071921261320
Created by
Steve