IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL CORNED BEEF HASH, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water salt sugar sodium nitrite rehydrated potatoes potatoes dehydrated onions ascorbic acid extractives of black pepper gum arabic onion extract

Full Ingredient List

beef and cooked corned beef (beef, water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite), rehydrated potatoes, potatoes, water, 2% or less of salt, sugar, dehydrated onions, ascorbic acid, sodium nitrite, extractives of black pepper, gum arabic, onion extract.

UPC

050000051786
Created by Steve