IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL COUNTRY SAUSAGE GRAVY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pork soybean oil niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid modified cornstarch salt sugar dipotassium phosphate sodium caseinate sodium stearoyl lactylate maltodextrin black pepper caramel color monosodium glutamate cellulose gum natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, pork, soybean oil, bleached enriched wheat flour (with niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified cornstarch, 2% or less of salt, sugar, dipotassium phosphate, sodium caseinate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin, black pepper, caramel color, monosodium glutamate, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

050000053285
Created by Steve