IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL DELUXE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork
mechanically separated chicken
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
modified corn starch
beef
spices
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat
beef fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
mushrooms
onions
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
spices
dried garlic
yeast
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, mushrooms, onions), contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
071921846480
Created by
Steve