IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL DELUXE SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MUSHROOMS SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN & BEEF BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE PIZZA, DELUXE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes ,cooked seasoned pizza topping k water mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch salt spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil vegetable blend een bell peppers red bell peppers mushrooms onions tomato paste imitation mozzarella cheese ater palm oil casein milk cheese culture modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sodium phosphate sorbic acid beta carotene corn oil palm oil natural flavor sugar salt yeast dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour niacin. reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid) water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese part-skim milk cheese culture salt, enzymes),cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, mushrooms, onions tomato paste imitation mozzarella cheese (water palm oil casein, mozzarella cheese (milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk, salt, lactic acid sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color], 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921757038
Created by Steve