IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL EGGNOG, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
sugar
milkfat
nonfat milk solids
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
egg yolks
natural and artificial flavors
nutmeg
yellow 5
6
guar gum
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: milk, sugar, milkfat, nonfat milk solids, eggnog base (corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, egg yolks, sugar, natural and artificial flavors, nutmeg, yellow 5 & 6), guar gum, carrageenan.
UPC
0-41415-44563-5
Created by
Steve