IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
distilled white vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
water
molasses
salt
hydrolyzed soy protein
corn syrup
caramel color
natural flavorings
anchovies
polysorbate bo
soy flour
garlic extract
blackstrap molasses salt
modified food starch
spice
natural smoke flavor
dried garlic
dried onion
tamarind extract
molasses caramel color
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
distilled white vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, water, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, water, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, salt, soy sauce [water, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, corn syrup, caramel color], natural flavorings, caramel color, anchovies, polysorbate bo, soy flour, garlic extract), blackstrap molasses salt, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of spice, natural smoke flavor, dried garlic, dried onion, tamarind concentrate (corn syrup, tamarind extract, molasses caramel color [contains sulfites], water), xanthan gum, caramel color, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), natural flavor, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor).
UPC
021000073320
Created by
Steve