IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
skinless
boneless
no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast
milled corn
cane sugar
potato flakes
water
sea salt
lemon juice
garlic powder
onion powder
pepper
browned in canola oil
Full Ingredient List
skinless, boneless, no added antibiotic or hormone* chicken breast, cornflake crumbs (milled corn, cane sugar), potato flakes, water, contains less than 2% of the following: sea salt, lemon juice, garlic powder, onion powder, pepper. browned in canola oil.
UPC
749512223902
Created by
Steve