IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skinless boneless no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast milled corn cane sugar potato flakes water sea salt lemon juice garlic powder onion powder pepper browned in canola oil

Full Ingredient List

skinless, boneless, no added antibiotic or hormone* chicken breast, cornflake crumbs (milled corn, cane sugar), potato flakes, water, contains less than 2% of the following: sea salt, lemon juice, garlic powder, onion powder, pepper. browned in canola oil.

UPC

749512223902
Created by Steve