IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL GOURMET ALFREDO SAUCE, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt guar gum cultured milk enzymes liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil water vegetable mono and diglycerides soy lecithin sodium benzoate citric acid natural artificial flavor calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor beta carotene vitamin a palmitate garlic onion black pepper garlic salt red pepper parsley

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture, salt, guar gum), parmesan and romano (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), margarine (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (a preservative), citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, beta carotene (color) vitamin a palmitate added), garlic, onion, black pepper, garlic salt, red pepper, parsley.

UPC

860005455102
Created by Steve